myNCBA Member Profile

Join or Renew

Leadership

Officers

  • Mr. John H. Small | Brooks Pierce McLendon Humphrey & Leonard LLP | Chair
  • Mr. Andrew William James Tarr | Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson PA | Vice-Chair
  • Ms. Anna Brake Osterhout | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | Immediate Past Chair
  • Mr. Damon Terry Duncan | Duncan Law LLP | Secretary
  • Mr. Nicholas Conan Brown | Howard Stallings From Atkins Angell & Davis PA | Treasurer
  • Ms. Julianne Dambro | NC Bar Association | Communities Manager
  • Ms. LeAnn Nease Brown | Brown & Bunch PLLC | NCBA President
  • Mr. Jason M. Hensley | NC Bar Association | NCBA Executive Director
  • Mr. C. Mark Holt | Holt Sherlin | NCBA President-Elect

Council Members

  • Ms. Jennifer K Bennington | Beaman & Bennington PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Donald Ray Buie | Solo Practitioner | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Brian David Darer | Parker Poe Adams & Bernstein LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Jennifer Barker Lyday | Waldrep LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Lance Paul Martin | Ward and Smith PA | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Stuart Logan Pratt | Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson PA | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Ms. Rebecca Finch Redwine | Hendren Redwine & Malone PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2020
  • Mr. Charles Marshall Ivey, IV | Ivey McClellan Gatton & Siegmund LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Mr. James Shields Livermon, III | Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Mr. Michael Leon Martinez | Grier Wright Martinez PA | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Ms. Cindy G. Oliver | Longleaf Law Partners | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Mr. Benson Thomas Pitts | Pitts Hay Hugenschmidt PA | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Ms. Ciara L. Rogers | The Law Offices of Oliver & Cheek PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Mr. James C. White | JC White Law Group | Council Member | Expiring 2021
  • Ms. Samantha K. Brumbaugh | Ivey McClellan Gatton & Siegmund LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2022
  • Ms. Stacy Chamberlain Cordes | Burt & Cordes PLLC | Council Member | Expiring 2022
  • Mr. Craig Stuart Haskell | Nodell Glass & Haskell LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2022
  • Mr. Robert Ashley Mays | Council Member | Expiring 2022
  • Mr. David Franklin Mills | David F Mills PA | Council Member | Expiring 2022
  • Mr. Tyler James Russell | Ward and Smith PA | Council Member | Expiring 2022
  • Ms. Jill Christine Walters | Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP | Council Member | Expiring 2022

Committee Chairs

  • Mr. David Marshall Schilli | Robinson Bradshaw & Hinson PA | Awards Committee Chair
  • Ms. Laurie Beth Biggs | Stubbs & Perdue PA | Business Bankruptcy Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Robert Aubrey Cox, Jr. | Bradley Arant Boult Cummings LLP | Business Bankruptcy Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. James C. Lanik | Waldrep LLP | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Michael Leon Martinez | Grier Wright Martinez PA | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Pamela Wachter McAfee | US Bankruptcy Court EDNC | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Margaret Rose Westbrook | K & L Gates LLP | CLE Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Jill Christine Walters | Womble Bond Dickinson (US) LLP | CLE Sponsorships
  • Ms. Jennifer Barker Lyday | Waldrep LLP | Communications Chair
  • Mr. Robert Harrison Gourley, Jr. | Gourley & Griffin | Consumer Bankruptcy Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Christopher John Waivers | White & Allen PA | Consumer Bankruptcy Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Brian Charles Behr | US Bankruptcy Adminstrator EDNC | Ethics Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Natalie Elizabeth Gray | Westall Gray Connolly & Davis | Ethics Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Margaret Rose Westbrook | K & L Gates LLP | Legislative Committee Chair
  • Mr. Jeremy Todd Browner | Browner Law PLLC | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Charles Marshall Ivey, IV | Ivey McClellan Gatton & Siegmund LLP | Legislative Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Samantha K. Brumbaugh | Ivey McClellan Gatton & Siegmund LLP | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Daniel Clarkson Bruton | Bell Davis & Pitt PA | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Andrew Thomas Houston | Moon Wright & Houston PLLC | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Cindy G. Oliver | Longleaf Law Partners | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Melanie Dawn Johnson Raubach | Hamilton Stephens Steele & Martin PLLC | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Ciara L. Rogers | The Law Offices of Oliver & Cheek PLLC | Membership Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Anna Brake Osterhout | Smith Anderson Blount Dorsett Mitchell & Jernigan LLP | Nominations Committee Chair
  • Ms. Rebecca Finch Redwine | Hendren Redwine & Malone PLLC | Pro Bono Committee Chair
  • Mr. Tyler James Russell | Ward and Smith PA | Pro Bono Committee Co-Chair
  • Ms. Shelley Koon Abel | Technology Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Francisco Tomas Morales | Waldrep LLP | Technology Committee Co-Chair
  • Mr. Francisco Tomas Morales | Waldrep LLP | YLD Liaison